shoppingcart
(0)
(0)
Total:€ 0,00
No products
see shoppingcart

privacy

Privacy statement

Diamond FX, having its registered office at Oudegracht 279, 1811CJ, Alkmaar, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of the personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process
Diamond FX processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below, you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

First name and surname
Address details
Phone number
E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
It is not intended that our website and/or service should collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. So we advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities, in order thus to prevent data about children being collected without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected data about a minor without that permission, then contact us via info@bodypaintshop.com. We shall then delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Diamond FX processes your personal data for the following purposes:

To make sure our products are shipped to your address
To enable us to call or e-mail you if this is necessary in order for us to be able us to carry out our service provision
To inform you about alterations to our services and products

Diamond FX analyses anonymous behaviour on the website in order thereby to improve the website and to attune the range of products and services to your preferences.

The justified interest in this connection is that we must be able to approach you within the framework of your contact or information request. Besides that, processing is necessary for the implementation of the (desired) agreement.

How long do we store personal data?
Diamond FX does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary for the realisation of the aims for which your data are collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
We may provide third parties with, or allow them access to, the data that you give us, if this is necessary for the implementation of the purposes described above. Naturally, we make the necessary agreements with these parties (processors) in order to guarantee the protection of your personal data. Aside from that, we will not provide other parties with the data that you have given us, unless this is required by law and permitted. Also, we may share personal data with third parties if you have given us written permission to do so.

Cookies, or comparable techniques that we use
Diamond FX makes use of functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file which, on your first visit to this website, is saved in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone. Diamond FX uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used in order to have the website work well and to enable us to optimise it.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves cookies. In addition, via the settings of your browser you can also delete all the information that has previously been saved.

Inspecting, altering or deleting data
You have the right to inspect, to correct or to delete your personal data. Besides that, you have the right to withdraw any permission you have given for the data-processing or to raise an objection to the processing of your personal data by Diamond FX and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request for the personal data which we have concerning you to be sent, in a computer file, to you or to another organisation specified by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion or transmission of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or raise an objection to the processing of your personal data to: info@bodypaintshop.com. In order to be sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we request that you send a copy of your identity document together with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (Burgerservicenummer – BSN). This is for the protection of your privacy. We shall respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Diamond FX also wishes to point out that you have the possibility of submitting a complaint to the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Diamond FX takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesired disclosure and unauthorised changes to it. If you have the feeling that your data are nevertheless not properly protected or if there are indications of misuse, then contact our customer service department or make contact via info@bodypaintshop.com

Diamond FX can be reached as follows:
Postal and visiting address:

Oudegracht 279, 1811CJ, Alkmaar, the Netherlands

Telephone: +31(0)6 20385188

E-mail address: info@bodypaintshop.com